Internet Providers in Call, TX

Over 940 people in Call found the best Internet Provider in the last 30 days.

#1

EarthLink Fiber

94.61% availability
EarthLink Fiber logo

Connection Types:

Fiber
Speed up to:

5 Gbps

User Review:

(2728)

<strong>100% Fiber. All the way to your door. $24.95/mo</strong>

#2

AT&T

37.1% availability
AT&T logo

Connection Types:

Fiber, DSL, Television and 5G Home Internet
Speed up to:

1 Gbps

User Review:

(2629)

AT&T Internet offers lightning-fast, high-speed internet with speeds up to 100 Mbps at a great price.

#3

Viasat

96.7% availability
Viasat logo

Connection Types:

Satellite and Phone
Speed up to:

150 Mbps

User Review:

(2975)

#4

HughesNet

98.7% availability

Connection Types:

Satellite and Phone
Speed up to:

100 Mbps

User Review:

(2869)

*24-month commitment and early service termination fees apply. Monthly Fee reflects the applied $5 savings for ACH enrollment. Offer may vary by geographic area.

Unlimited Data – With no hard data limits, if you use the data in your plan, speeds will reduce.

#5

Starlink

97% availability

Connection Types:

Satellite
Speed up to:

400 Mbps

User Review:

(2978)

Fast Satellite Internet available almost anywhere on Earth.

Television Only Providers in Call, TX

#1DIRECTV

DIRECTV

DIRECTV offers two ways to watch — satellite service or streaming over high-speed internet — starting at $89.99/mo. with a 2-year price guarantee. Call for package pricing, channel counts, and the premium channels included for your first 3 months.

DIRECTV provides Television in Call, TX

  • Entertainment package: 90+ channels streaming or 175+ via satellite, locals included
  • Two ways to watch: satellite service, or streaming over the internet
  • HBO Max, Paramount+ with SHOWTIME, STARZ®, and Cinemax® included free for 3 months
  • On Demand shows and movies, plus unlimited cloud DVR storage on streaming plans
  • Professional installation with satellite, or plug-in self-setup with streaming
DIRECTV television pricing starting at:
$59.99

#2Dish Network

Dish Network

DISH Network is ranked #1 in customer satisfaction by J.D. Power

Dish Network provides Television in Call, TX

  • DISH is ranked #1 in Customer Satisfaction by J.D. Power for the third year in a row.
  • 2-Year TV Price Guarantee.
  • Free Google Voice Remote and Smart DVR Included.
  • Record up to 16 shows at once.
  • 80,000 On Demand Titles.
  • FREE Standard Professional Installation from a trusted, local expert.
Dish Network television pricing starting at:
$64.99

#1

Best Provider Overall

EarthLink Fiber

Best Provider for Gaming

EarthLink Fiber

Best Provider for Streaming

EarthLink Fiber

Best Provider for Availability

HughesNet

Call's historic center grew up around a small courthouse square and still feels compact. On the edges, suburban sprawl along the state highway and newer master-planned neighborhoods pushed most investment out of the old grid and toward the north side. Fiber service is widely available in downtown Call and the newer subdivisions north of town, while the more remote ranch roads and farm lanes remain largely dependent on satellite and fixed wireless. When EarthLink's fiber or AT&T fiber reaches a block, people see high download rates and often symmetrical uploads for cloud backups, multi?person video calls and big file transfers, but out on the ranches latency, data limits and weather sensitivity make uploads and low?lag gaming noticeably harder.

Compare Call, TX Internet Providers Ranked by Fastest Speed


Use the below tables to compare high-speed internet service providers with internet speeds as well as data caps in Call, Texas

Your Best Internet Service Option By Usage

Fastest Internet Speeds in Call, Texas

Widest Coverage Providers in Call, Texas

Below is a list of the Fiber Internet options in Call, Texas with up to Gigabit connections. Search Fiber-optic internet plans and internet packages.

  1. EarthLink Fiber - 5 Gbps - Fiber
  2. AT&T - 1 Gbps - Fiber, DSL, Television and 5G Home Internet

Here are the internet providers that have the best availability in Call, Texas, ranked by quality of service and fast speeds.

  1. EarthLink Fiber - 5 Gbps - Fiber
  2. HughesNet - 100 Mbps - Satellite and Phone
  3. Starlink - 400 Mbps - Satellite
  4. Viasat - 150 Mbps - Satellite and Phone
  5. AT&T - 1 Gbps - Fiber, DSL, Television and 5G Home Internet

Frequently Asked Questions about Call, TX

Which provider offers the best internet service in Call, TX?

EarthLink Fiber is the best internet provider in Call, TX, with download speeds up to 5 Gbps and pricing starting at $39.95.

How many internet providers provide service in Call, TX?

There are currently 5 providers that offer internet service in Call, TX.

What providers offer internet service in Call, TX.

HughesNet, Starlink, Viasat, EarthLink Fiber and AT&T offer internet service in Call, TX.

What is the cheapest internet provider in Call, TX?

EarthLink Fiber is the cheapest internet provider in Call, TX, with pricing starting at $39.95.

What provider has the fastest speeds in Call, TX?

EarthLink Fiber is the fastest internet provider in Call, TX, with maximum speeds reaching 5 Gbps.

Compare Internet Providers in Call, Texas by Coverage Area

ProviderMax DownloadMax UploadInternet ConnectionCoverage
1.HughesNet logoHughesNetView Plans100 Mbps5 MbpsSatellite and Phone98.70%
2.Starlink logoStarlink400 Mbps44 MbpsSatellite97.00%
3.Viasat logoViasatView Plans150 Mbps~Satellite and Phone96.70%
4.EarthLink Fiber logoEarthLink FiberView Plans5 Gbps1 GbpsFiber94.61%
5.AT&T logoAT&TView Plans1 Gbps1 GbpsFiber, DSL, Television and 5G Home Internet37.10%